Dota2Arena
Consecrated Wraps

Consecrated Wraps Dota 2 item: stats, build & win rate

2,600
Armor · Common
  • Charges cannot be gained for 4s after you take damage from a player-controlled source or Roshan.
  • Self-damage and HP Loss damage cannot remove charges.
  • Movement speed buff does not stack.
Ability: Passive
Dispellable: Yes
  • +12% Magic Resistance
  • +5 All Attributes
  • +250 Health
Passive: Hallowed

Gain a charge every 4s, up to a maximum of 3 charges. Upon gaining a charge, your movement speed is increased by 15% for 5s. Whenever you take damage from a player-controlled source or Roshan, consume all charges to gain an all damage barrier for 5s that absorbs 120 damage per charge (360 max).

#0
of 208 items
0%
win rate
0%
of matches
#10/16
in Armor
Dota2Arena ScannerLive data from ranked matchesupdated Oct 28, 2026 · texts and values from Valve i
Item profileArmor · Common
Damage68Defense72Utility82Push74Farming68Scaling64
Game phase impact i
Early game
5/5
Mid game
5/5
Late game
3/5

Holders of Consecrated Wraps compared with their own hero's average per minute, as a percentile among 217 items. Scaling is the win rate in games over 40 minutes. How we measure

Most bought by i
Necrophos0%53.1%107,796
Pudge0%56.7%73,797
Bristleback0%49.8%50,521
Tidehunter0%49.7%43,184
Undying0%50.8%30,193
Death Prophet0%50.0%21,074
Axe0%55.1%15,831
Timbersaw0%46.7%15,372
Razor0%54.0%14,000
Viper0%52.2%11,742
Spirit Breaker0%59.8%10,434
Techies0%56.5%9,577
share of the hero's games ending with the itemwin rategames

Build path

2,600 gold in total
Consecrated Wraps2,600

Bought together

same final inventory
Blink Dagger33%
Phase Boots28%
Aghanim's Scepter27%
Black King Bar21%
Heart of Tarrasque19%
Radiance18%
Boots of Travel18%
Shiva's Guard18%
share of Consecrated Wraps inventories that also hold the item

Bought in % of matches

5 days · UTC
22.1%23.3%24.6%Oct 24: 22.2% · 90,796 gamesOct 25: 22.7% · 150,668 gamesOct 26: 23.2% · 122,757 gamesOct 27: 23.4% · 123,462 gamesOct 28: 24.5% · 67,371 gamesOct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
share of all ranked matches with at least one Consecrated Wraps

Win rate by day

5 days · UTC
49.9%52.0%54.2%50%Oct 24: 53.6% · 90,796 gamesOct 25: 53.7% · 150,668 gamesOct 26: 53.8% · 122,757 gamesOct 27: 54.1% · 123,462 gamesOct 28: 53.9% · 67,371 gamesOct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
win rate of games ending with the item

Win rate by match length

554,390 games
Early under 25 min76.8%5,856
Mid 25–40 min57.8%239,292
Late over 40 min50.3%309,629
win rate of players holding the item at the endgames

Compare: Armor

min. 1,000 games
Assault Cuirass5,12569.0%26%
Heart of Tarrasque5,30067.5%34%
Shiva's Guard4,50064.2%44%
Linken's Sphere4,80061.7%26%
Aeon Disk3,00059.2%19%
Lotus Orb3,85056.9%30%
Crimson Guard3,72555.7%9%
Vladmir's Offering2,20055.0%11%
goldwin ratein % of matches
Item guide

Consecrated Wraps in Dota 2: who buys it, when it wins and what it costs

Consecrated Wraps costs 2,600 gold and shows up in 23% of ranked matches. Players holding it at the end win 53.8% of their games across 554,390 inventories, most often on Necrophos and Pudge. It wins most in the early game (76.8%) and least in the late game (50.3%).

What Consecrated Wraps does

Passive: Hallowed

Gain a charge every 4s, up to a maximum of 3 charges. Upon gaining a charge, your movement speed is increased by 15% for 5s. Whenever you take damage from a player-controlled source or Roshan, consume all charges to gain an all damage barrier for 5s that absorbs 120 damage per charge (360 max).

In numbers: +12% magic resistance, +5 all attributes, +250 health.

  • Charges cannot be gained for 4s after you take damage from a player-controlled source or Roshan.
  • Self-damage and HP Loss damage cannot remove charges.
  • Movement speed buff does not stack.

Who buys Consecrated Wraps

The share says how many games of a hero end with Consecrated Wraps in the inventory, the win rate is that hero's win rate in exactly those games. A high share with an average win rate means the item is standard on the hero; a low share with a high win rate means it is a situational pick that works when it is needed.

HeroShare of gamesWin rate with itGames
Necrophos33%53.1%107,796
Pudge12%56.7%73,797
Bristleback37%49.8%50,521
Tidehunter17%49.7%43,184
Undying12%50.8%30,193
Death Prophet20%50.0%21,074
Axe4%55.1%15,831
Timbersaw13%46.7%15,372

When to buy it

Win rate by match length tells you in which kind of game the item pays off. Items that win short games are usually bought early and snowball; items that win long games are late-game purchases or things you buy when the game is already going well, so read the number as "games with this item at this length" rather than as advice to rush it.

PhaseMatch lengthWin rateGames
Early gameunder 25 min76.8%5,856
Mid game25–40 min57.8%239,292
Late gameover 40 min50.3%309,629

What to combine it with

These items sit in the same final inventory as Consecrated Wraps most often (based on every 4th match). Boots and other staples appear on almost every list; the interesting entries are the ones specific to this item.

ItemIn the same inventoryCost
Blink Dagger33%2,250
Phase Boots28%1,450
Aghanim's Scepter27%4,200
Black King Bar21%4,050
Heart of Tarrasque19%5,300
Radiance18%4,700
Boots of Travel18%2,500
Shiva's Guard18%4,500

Frequently asked questions

Is Consecrated Wraps good right now?

In our window Consecrated Wraps ends up in winning inventories 53.8% of the time across 554,390 ranked games, above the 50 % mark. It does best in the early game (76.8%) and worst in the late game (50.3%).

Which heroes buy Consecrated Wraps?

Necrophos (33% of games), Pudge (12% of games), Bristleback (37% of games), Tidehunter (17% of games), Undying (12% of games). The highest win rate with it belongs to Spirit Breaker at 59.8%.

How much does Consecrated Wraps cost and what do you need?

Consecrated Wraps costs 2,600 gold in total: Vitality Booster (1,000), Shawl (450), Crown (450) and a recipe for 700.

Kevin
Written by KevinDota player since the WC3 days, builds Dota2Arena with Claudio. Item texts and values come from Valve, every statistic on this page from our own match scanner, updated daily. Updated Oct 28, 2026.