Dota2Arena
Enchanter's Bauble

Enchanter's Bauble Dota 2 item: stats, build & win rate

Neutral item · Tier 3
Tier 3
Ability: Passive
  • 0% CURRENT BONUS:
Passive: Enchant

Increases the bonuses of the item's Neutral Enchantment by 10%. Every time this item is crafted again the bonus is increased by 35%.

#0
of 208 items
0%
win rate
0%
of matches
#7/9
in Tier 3
Dota2Arena ScannerLive data from ranked matchesupdated Oct 28, 2026 · texts and values from Valve i
Item profileTier 3
Damage75Defense71Utility66Push59Farming76Scaling73
Game phase impact i
Early game
–
Mid game
5/5
Late game
4/5

Holders of Enchanter's Bauble compared with their own hero's average per minute, as a percentile among 217 items. Scaling is the win rate in games over 40 minutes. How we measure

Most bought by i
Rubick0%51.0%30,838
Lion0%54.7%28,144
Invoker0%54.2%25,613
Techies0%51.7%23,619
Zeus0%57.5%22,651
Witch Doctor0%55.0%19,012
Ogre Magi0%52.9%17,805
Shadow Shaman0%55.5%17,325
Pudge0%51.7%17,242
Skywrath Mage0%52.1%16,536
Crystal Maiden0%54.6%15,761
Earthshaker0%52.5%15,439
share of the hero's games ending with the itemwin rategames

Bought in % of matches

5 days · UTC
27.3%28.2%29.1%Oct 24: 29.0% · 148,026 gamesOct 25: 28.6% · 233,497 gamesOct 26: 28.4% · 183,768 gamesOct 27: 28.6% · 184,825 gamesOct 28: 27.5% · 91,814 gamesOct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
share of all ranked matches with at least one Enchanter's Bauble

Win rate by day

5 days · UTC
49.9%51.7%53.5%50%Oct 24: 53.0% · 148,026 gamesOct 25: 53.1% · 233,497 gamesOct 26: 53.2% · 183,768 gamesOct 27: 53.0% · 184,825 gamesOct 28: 53.4% · 91,814 gamesOct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
win rate of games ending with the item

Win rate by match length

840,981 games
Early under 25 min–0
Mid 25–40 min67.3%39,336
Late over 40 min52.4%802,194
win rate of players holding the item at the endgames

Compare: Tier 3

min. 1,000 games
Rattlecage54.3%22%
Conjurer's Catalyst53.6%45%
Prophet's Pendulum53.4%22%
Dandelion Amulet53.2%23%
Giant's Maul53.1%43%
Flayer's Bota53.1%14%
Metamorphic Mandible53.0%5%
Idol of Scree'auk51.8%10%
goldwin ratein % of matches
Item guide

Enchanter's Bauble in Dota 2: who buys it, when it wins and what it costs

Enchanter's Bauble is a neutral item that shows up in 29% of ranked matches. Players holding it at the end win 53.1% of their games across 840,981 inventories, most often on Rubick and Lion. It wins most in the mid game (67.3%) and least in the late game (52.4%).

What Enchanter's Bauble does

Passive: Enchant

Increases the bonuses of the item's Neutral Enchantment by 10%. Every time this item is crafted again the bonus is increased by 35%.

In numbers: 0% current bonus:.

Who buys Enchanter's Bauble

The share says how many games of a hero end with Enchanter's Bauble in the inventory, the win rate is that hero's win rate in exactly those games. A high share with an average win rate means the item is standard on the hero; a low share with a high win rate means it is a situational pick that works when it is needed.

HeroShare of gamesWin rate with itGames
Rubick7%51.0%30,838
Lion5%54.7%28,144
Invoker6%54.2%25,613
Techies8%51.7%23,619
Zeus8%57.5%22,651
Witch Doctor5%55.0%19,012
Ogre Magi5%52.9%17,805
Shadow Shaman5%55.5%17,325

When to buy it

Win rate by match length tells you in which kind of game the item pays off. Items that win short games are usually bought early and snowball; items that win long games are late-game purchases or things you buy when the game is already going well, so read the number as "games with this item at this length" rather than as advice to rush it.

PhaseMatch lengthWin rateGames
Early gameunder 25 min–0
Mid game25–40 min67.3%39,336
Late gameover 40 min52.4%802,194

Frequently asked questions

Is Enchanter's Bauble good right now?

In our window Enchanter's Bauble ends up in winning inventories 53.1% of the time across 840,981 ranked games, above the 50 % mark. It does best in the mid game (67.3%) and worst in the late game (52.4%).

Which heroes buy Enchanter's Bauble?

Rubick (7% of games), Lion (5% of games), Invoker (6% of games), Techies (8% of games), Zeus (8% of games). The highest win rate with it belongs to Zeus at 57.5%.

Kevin
Written by KevinDota player since the WC3 days, builds Dota2Arena with Claudio. Item texts and values come from Valve, every statistic on this page from our own match scanner, updated daily. Updated Oct 28, 2026.